CCPA Privacy Notice

Last Modified: November, 2020

This Privacy Notice ("Notice") for California Residents, which is provided in accordance with California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA") and other California privacy laws, supplements the information contained in Panibal Ltd. ("Panibal") Privacy Policy and applies solely to users ("You", "Your") who are resident in the State of California.

This Notice governs the way Panibal processes your information.

This Privacy Notice is an integral part of Panibal Privacy Policy, and thus, definitions used in this Notice but not defined in this Notice or in the CCPA will have the meaning ascribed to them in Panibal Privacy Policy.

To learn more about California's privacy rights, please visit https://oag.ca.gov/privacy/privacy-laws.

The CCPA defined “Personal Information” as any information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer, household, or device.

The categories of Personal Information that Panibal collects (and has collected within the last 12 months) are as follows:

Category Examples Collected

A. Identifiers.

A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver's license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.

Yes

B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information.

Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories

No

C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.

Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).

No

D. Commercial information.

Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.

No

E. Biometric information.

Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.

No

F. Internet or other similar network activity.

Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer's interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.

Yes

G. Geolocation data.

Physical location or movements.

No

H. Sensory data.

Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.

No

I. Professional or employment-related information.

Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

No

J. Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).

Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

No

K. Inferences drawn from other personal information.

Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

No

PANIBAL'S USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Panibal may use or disclose the Personal Information Panibal collects for one or more of the following business purposes:

To perform Panibal services and to fulfill the reason for which you provide the information. For example, if you contact us, we will use your data (i.e. name, email address, etc.) in order to replay your request;

To develop and improve Panibal Product and Product Services;

For security and fraud detection purposes;

To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations;

As described while collecting the Personal Information and as detailed in Panibal's Privacy Policy

Panibal will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the collected information for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you previous notice

DISCLOSURES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR BUSINESS PURPOSE

In the preceding twelve (12) months, Panibal has disclosed the following categories of Personal Information for business purpose:
Category A: Identifiers.
Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

Personal Information has been disclosed by Panibal to certain categories of third parties, as detailed below:

Service providers

Data aggregators (e.g., for analytics purposes)

Business partners (for fraud detection and payment calculation, as well as feed providers, which their feed is implemented as part of Panibal's services)

RIGHTS & CONTROLS

The CCPA grants Consumers (California residents) specific rights regarding their Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy regarding your rights.
You may exercise any or all of your rights in relation to your Personal Information by connecting the Panibal privacy team: support@panibal.com. You are required to fill out and send them the Privacy Rights Request Form.

SALE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

In the preceding twelve (12) months, Panibal has not sold Personal Information.

HOW TO CONTACT US

For any question or concerns regarding this Privacy Notice, you are welcome contact us at:

Panibal Ltd.
support@panibal.com
+1 (833) 953-2941